I’ve tried using a postcode but it’s about 6 miles away. So I grabbed the Longitude and Latitude from Google but FWP doesn’t understand 52°22’59.39"N and 0°46’51.39"W due to non numeric characters. I’ve tried a few combinations of these numbers without ° ’ " N and W but no good. I also tried 52.2259 and 0.465139 and that didn’t work.
Enter an address and press “map this address”. The new page will have
the address, with the precise code to specify a google GLatLng below it.
Walter
On Apr 8, 2008, at 11:53 AM, Kryten wrote:
I’ve tried using a postcode but it’s about 6 miles away. So I
grabbed the Longitude and Latitude from Google but FWP doesn’t
understand 52°22’59.39"N and 0°46’51.39"W due to non numeric
characters. I’ve tried a few combinations of these numbers without
° ’ " N and W but no good. I also tried 52.2259 and 0.465139 and
that didn’t work.
Walt, there is definately something weird goin on with the ordering of threads. This thread has not had any new posts (at least there aren’t any visible at my end) and yet it is at the top of my list. What gives?
Walt, there is definately something weird goin on with the ordering of threads. This thread has not had any new posts (at least there aren’t any visible at my end) and yet it is at the top of my list. What gives?
Um…never mind. I think I better wander off and find a capucino…QUICK!